NASI-Young Scientist Platinum Jubilee Awardees (2019)
in the field of Electronics, Computer Science and Engineering
  1. Dr. Sandeep Anand, Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur-208 016

  2. Dr. Shyamprasad Karagadde, Assistant Professor, Room S33, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Powai Mumbai-400 076

in the field of Chemical Sciences
  1. Dr. K. Geetharani, Assistant Professor, Department of Inorganic and Physical Chemistry, Indian Institute of Science, Banglore- 560 012

  2. Dr. Brindaban Modak, Scientific Officer–E, Theoretical Chemistry Division, Chemistry Group, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai-400 085

  3. Dr. Murali Banavoth, Assistant Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad Central University P.O., Hyderabad – 500 046

in the field of Earth Science, Mathematics and Physics
  1. Dr. Abhik Ghosh, INSPIRE Faculty, Interdisciplinary Statistical Research Unit, Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata, 203, B.T. Road, Kolkata – 700 108

  2. Dr. Debasish Borah, Assistant Professor, Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, Guwahati-781 039

  3. Dr. Veerendra Kumar Sharma, Scientific Officer (F), Solid State Physics Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai-400 085

  4. Dr. Auditya Sharma, Assistant Professor, Department of Physics, Indian Institute of Science Education & Research, Bhopal Bypass Road, Bhauri, Bhopal 462 066

in the field of Bio-medical, Molecular Biology and Bio-technology
  1. Dr. Mohan CD, Assistant Professor, Department of Studies in Molecular Biology, University of Mysore, Manasagangotri, Mysore-570 006

  2. Dr. Subhash Mehto, DST-SERB National Post-doctoral Fellow, Institute of Life Sciences , Nalco Square, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubneshwer - 751 023, Odisha

  3. Dr. Vikas Yadav, Research Associate, Molecular Mycology Laboratory, Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit, Jawaharlal Nehru Center for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Jakkur, Bengaluru – 560064

  4. Dr. Ved Prakash Dwivedi, Group Leader, Department of Immunology, International Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology (ICGEB), Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, New Delhi-302 004

  5. Dr. Naresh Lalaji Selokar, Scientist, Division of Animal Physiology and Reproduction, ICAR-Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes, Hisar-125 001, Haryana

in the field of Plant Sciences, Agriculture and Environment
  1. Dr. Poonam Mehra, DST-INSPIRE Faculty, Lab No-203, Department of Plant Molecular Biology, University of Delhi, New Delhi-110 021

  2. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Misra, Post-doctoral Scientist, Department of Metabolic Biology, John Innes Centre, C/o Mr. Daya Krishna Misra, Bhagwati Niwas, 656/1857-39B, Near IISE, Kanchan Nagar, Kalyanpur, Lucknow-226 022

  3. Dr. Alice Kujur, DST-INSPIRE Faculty, C/o Dr. Rajeev K. Varshney, Bulding 300, Centre of Excellence in Geonomics & Systems Biology, International Crops Research Institute for Semi-Arid, Patancheru, Hyderabad-502 324

  4. Dr. Sunita Kushwah, Post-Doctoral Fellow, Umea Plant Science Centre (UPSC), Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden, D/c Indra Singh Kushwah,

    376, Gulab Bag Colony, Ring Road, Dewas Naka, Indore – 452 010

  5. Dr. Ram Hasthi, DST-INSPIRE Faculty, National Agr-Food Biotechnology Institute (NABI), Mohali, Punjab